147 Barhaven Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Barhaven Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $702,745, approximately $627 per square foot. 147 Barhaven Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Seavey Ben Allen and Kubota Judith E
Bought by
Seavey Ben Allen and Kubota Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Silvest Jamie D and Silvest Veronica C
Bought by
Seavey Ben Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,800
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Philip Braun and Kathleen Rutherford
Bought by
Silvest Jamie D and Silvest Veronica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seavey Ben Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Seavey Ben Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Seavey Ben Allen | $299,000 | First American Title | |
| Silvest Jamie D | $148,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seavey Ben Allen | $59,800 | |
| Open | Seavey Ben Allen | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Silvest Jamie D | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $425,091 | $199,039 | $226,052 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $416,757 | $195,137 | $221,620 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $408,586 | $191,311 | $217,275 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $400,575 | $187,560 | $213,015 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $392,722 | $183,883 | $208,839 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $388,696 | $181,998 | $206,698 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $381,076 | $178,430 | $202,646 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $373,605 | $174,932 | $198,673 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $366,280 | $171,502 | $194,778 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $300,000 | $138,000 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $280,000 | $129,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $220,000 | $102,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map