147 Blakeslee Way Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Blakeslee Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $647,527, approximately $346 per square foot. 147 Blakeslee Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Blake Roger P and Blake Wendy S
Bought by
Blake Roger P and Blake Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Roger P | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Roger P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $273,942 | $75,041 | $198,901 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $268,571 | $73,570 | $195,001 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $263,306 | $72,128 | $191,178 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $258,144 | $70,714 | $187,430 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $253,083 | $69,328 | $183,755 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $250,489 | $68,618 | $181,871 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $245,578 | $67,273 | $178,305 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $240,763 | $65,954 | $174,809 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $236,043 | $64,661 | $171,382 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $231,416 | $63,394 | $168,022 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $227,941 | $62,442 | $165,499 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $223,477 | $61,219 | $162,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map