$989,900
OPEN SUN 4PM - 6PM

Estimated payment $5,968/month

Total Views 2,731
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,134 Sq Ft
$316 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful spacious well-maintained family home. Downstairs bedrm w/ full bath perfect for guests or in-laws. High ceilings, formal entry, & engineered hardwood floors. Lots of improvements: interior paint throughout & painted front & garage door, carpet & thick pad (approx. $11K), Newer HVAC (2 yrs approx. $9K) & more. Kitchen: large Island, granite counters, cherry oak cabinets, pantry, & ss appls. Upstairs: Large primary suite w/ sitting area. Primary bath: oversized W/I closet, Jetted tub, shower, 2 sinks & granite counters. 3-car garage, low maintenance yard & covered patio!

Listing Agent

Ric Cheng

RE/MAX Gold License #01308763 Listed on: 05/06/2026

RE/MAX Gold

Open House Schedule

  • Sunday, May 24, 2026
    4:00 to 6:00 pm
    5/24/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/24/2026 6:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,170 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned SP93-3

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, management
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-1370-098-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,170 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Formal Entry
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Granite, Jetted Tub, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Granite, Tub w/Shower Over, Quartz
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Room, Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Granite Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 315.86
  • Square Footage: 3134.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 989900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Shape Regular, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Other
  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SP93-3
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1646
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7170.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-1370-098-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,236 $497,310 $90,399 $406,911
2024 $5,236 $487,560 $88,627 $398,933
2023 $5,142 $478,001 $86,890 $391,111
2022 $5,065 $468,630 $85,187 $383,443
2021 $4,997 $459,442 $83,517 $375,925
2020 $4,934 $454,732 $82,661 $372,071
2019 $5,576 $445,817 $81,041 $364,776
2018 $5,605 $437,076 $79,452 $357,624
2017 $5,290 $428,507 $77,895 $350,612
2016 $5,487 $420,106 $76,368 $343,738
2015 $5,327 $413,796 $75,221 $338,575
2014 $5,146 $405,691 $73,748 $331,943
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $989,900 -- $316 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $330,500 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $335,800 New Conventional
Closed $130,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226056795

MetroList

APN: 071-1370-098

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.