147 Chippewa Cir Harlingen, TX 78552
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Chippewa Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552 and is currently estimated at $217,544, approximately $135 per square foot. 147 Chippewa Cir is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Hesiquio Rodriguez Elementary School, Gutierrez Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Gorgas John E and Gorgas Maria Bertha
Bought by
John And Maria Gorgas Living Trust and Gorgas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Gorgas John E
Bought by
Gorgas John E and Gorgas Maria Bertha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Marie Yvonne
Bought by
Gorgas John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Maria Gorgas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorgas John E | -- | None Available | |
| Gorgas John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $225,630 | $27,173 | $198,457 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $227,526 | $29,069 | $198,457 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $208,457 | $10,000 | $198,457 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $153,810 | $10,000 | $143,810 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $153,810 | $10,000 | $143,810 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $153,810 | $10,000 | $143,810 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $129,695 | $15,000 | $114,695 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $129,695 | $15,000 | $114,695 |
| 2017 | $487 | $19,469 | $15,000 | $4,469 |
| 2016 | $375 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $359 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map