147 Delta Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Delta Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $436,636, approximately $436 per square foot. 147 Delta Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Ram Sharon L
Bought by
Lata Ram Ramesh and Lata Ram Prem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Branden Douglas
Bought by
Ram Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Cruz Maria Perez
Bought by
Cruz Joseph Anthony Perez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Jesus Blanco and Cruz Maria Perez
Bought by
Cruz Jesus Blanco and Cruz Maria Perez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lata Ram Ramesh | $522,000 | None Available | |
| Ram Sharon L | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ram Sharon L | $235,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Cruz Joseph Anthony Perez | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Jesus Blanco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ram Sharon L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $282,426 | $84,123 | $198,303 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $276,889 | $82,474 | $194,415 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $271,460 | $80,857 | $190,603 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $266,138 | $79,273 | $186,865 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $260,920 | $77,719 | $183,201 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $258,246 | $76,923 | $181,323 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $253,183 | $75,415 | $177,768 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $248,220 | $73,937 | $174,283 |
| 2017 | $6,080 | $243,354 | $72,488 | $170,866 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $238,583 | $71,067 | $167,516 |
| 2015 | $705 | $64,680 | $13,707 | $50,973 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,414 | $13,439 | $49,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map