147 Dillweed Dr Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $183,789 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Dillweed Dr, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $246,697, approximately $207 per square foot. 147 Dillweed Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Marlowe Elementary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $30,000 | $6,420 | $23,580 |
| 2024 | $372 | $30,300 | $6,420 | $23,880 |
| 2023 | $355 | $28,080 | $6,420 | $21,660 |
| 2022 | $307 | $26,340 | $6,420 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $303 | $25,860 | $6,420 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $291 | $24,780 | $6,420 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $288 | $24,360 | $6,420 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $283 | $23,880 | $6,420 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $283 | $23,760 | $6,420 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $285 | $23,700 | $6,420 | $17,280 |
| 2015 | $293 | $23,700 | $6,420 | $17,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,780 | $4,680 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map