40 Smith Ln Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Smith Ln, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $123,000. 40 Smith Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Marlowe Elementary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Appalachia Property Preservation Llc
Bought by
Harris David and Harris Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Rollyson G Russel
Bought by
Appalachia Property Preservation Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris David | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Appalachia Property Preservation Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $26,880 | $11,640 | $15,240 |
| 2024 | $315 | $25,680 | $11,640 | $14,040 |
| 2023 | $325 | $25,680 | $11,640 | $14,040 |
| 2022 | $304 | $13,080 | $11,640 | $1,440 |
| 2021 | $274 | $11,700 | $11,640 | $60 |
| 2020 | $275 | $11,700 | $11,640 | $60 |
| 2019 | $277 | $11,700 | $11,640 | $60 |
| 2018 | $372 | $15,720 | $11,640 | $4,080 |
| 2017 | $372 | $15,600 | $11,640 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $202 | $15,480 | $11,640 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,420 | $11,640 | $3,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,240 | $8,460 | $3,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map