147 E 81st St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,063 - $870,000
About This Home
This home is located at 147 E 81st St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $680,516, approximately $775 per square foot. 147 E 81st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Juan Gonzalez | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Figueroa Juan Gonzalez | -- | Advantage Title Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Figueroa Juan Gonzalez | $279,703 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Juan Gonzalez | $312,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $185,743 | $144,277 | $41,466 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $182,102 | $141,449 | $40,653 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $178,532 | $138,676 | $39,856 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $175,032 | $135,957 | $39,075 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $171,601 | $133,292 | $38,309 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $166,514 | $129,340 | $37,174 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $163,250 | $126,804 | $36,446 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $156,913 | $121,881 | $35,032 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $154,557 | $120,051 | $34,506 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $151,531 | $117,700 | $33,831 |
Map
- 154 E 82nd Place
- 8129 S San Pedro St
- 134 E 82nd Place
- 8226 S Main St
- 247 E 80th St
- 8111 S Main St
- 227 229 E 81st
- 126 &126 1/2 W Century Blvd
- 320 E 81st St
- 155 E 84th St
- 243 E 79th St
- 218 E 84th St
- 332 E 79th St
- 234 E 84th St
- 7913 Main St
- 8021 Towne Ave
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 121 W 84th Place
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 137 W 84th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.