147 Geneive St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $756,719 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Geneive St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $780,930, approximately $671 per square foot. 147 Geneive St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Mendez Maria G
Bought by
Diaz Rafael and Mendez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,321
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Rafael
Bought by
Mendez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Hudson Patti and Wade Sally
Bought by
Mendez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Hudson Nancy
Bought by
Hudson Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Brownie Robert B Janice M
Bought by
Hudson Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,696
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Rafael | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mendez Maria G | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mendez Maria G | $490,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hudson Nancy K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hudson Nancy | $192,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Rafael | $455,000 | |
| Closed | Mendez Maria G | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Nancy K | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Nancy | $190,696 | |
| Closed | Hudson Nancy | $6,000 | |
| Closed | Mendez Maria G | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $683,004 | $341,503 | $341,501 |
| 2024 | $7,419 | $669,612 | $334,807 | $334,805 |
| 2023 | $7,152 | $656,483 | $328,242 | $328,241 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $643,611 | $321,806 | $321,805 |
| 2021 | $6,502 | $597,000 | $389,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $6,151 | $561,000 | $366,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $540,000 | $352,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $548,000 | $357,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $5,614 | $525,000 | $342,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $481,000 | $313,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $455,000 | $296,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $4,601 | $432,000 | $281,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map