147 Grubstake Place Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Grubstake Place, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $479,213, approximately $324 per square foot. 147 Grubstake Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Dennis and Jackson-Alexander Dennis
Bought by
Dennis Jackson-Alexander And Nettie Mae Jacks and Jackson-Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Jackson-Alexander And Nettie Mae Jacks | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $196,827 | $41,434 | $155,393 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $192,969 | $40,622 | $152,347 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $189,186 | $39,826 | $149,360 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $185,478 | $39,046 | $146,432 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $181,842 | $38,281 | $143,561 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $179,978 | $37,889 | $142,089 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $176,450 | $37,147 | $139,303 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $172,991 | $36,419 | $136,572 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $169,600 | $35,705 | $133,895 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $166,275 | $35,005 | $131,270 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $163,779 | $34,480 | $129,299 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $160,572 | $33,805 | $126,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map