147 Harvard Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,804,000 - $2,358,557
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Harvard Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,996,639, approximately $855 per square foot. 147 Harvard Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Lie Andrew and Nielsen Cheri
Bought by
Lie Andrew and Nielsen Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,500
Outstanding Balance
$384,438
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$1,612,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Lie Andrew R and Nielsen Cheri
Bought by
Nielsen Lie Trust and Nielsen Cheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Fred and Patterson Carolyn
Bought by
Lie Andrew R and Nielsen Cheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$807,200
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Joan A
Bought by
Nelson Joan A and The Joan A Nelson Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Coleman David G
Bought by
Coleman David G and Coleman Joan Antonia Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lie Andrew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lie Andrew | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Nielsen Lie Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lie Andrew R | $1,014,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nelson Joan A | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Joan A | -- | -- | |
| Coleman David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lie Andrew | $599,500 | |
| Closed | Lie Andrew R | $807,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,060 | $1,829,825 | $937,776 | $892,049 |
| 2024 | $22,709 | $1,747,386 | $919,394 | $827,992 |
| 2023 | $22,332 | $1,713,129 | $901,369 | $811,760 |
| 2022 | $21,565 | $1,679,548 | $883,701 | $795,847 |
| 2021 | $21,208 | $1,646,619 | $866,376 | $780,243 |
| 2020 | $21,187 | $1,629,739 | $857,493 | $772,246 |
| 2019 | $20,677 | $1,597,793 | $840,686 | $757,107 |
| 2018 | $19,670 | $1,518,924 | $824,208 | $694,716 |
| 2017 | $15,761 | $1,170,521 | $808,052 | $362,469 |
| 2016 | $14,789 | $1,118,915 | $808,106 | $310,809 |
| 2015 | $14,019 | $1,036,034 | $748,247 | $287,787 |
| 2014 | $11,884 | $900,900 | $650,650 | $250,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map