147 Horseshoe Dr Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Horseshoe Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $245,664, approximately $209 per square foot. 147 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Kaiser Alice L
Bought by
Reopel Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,700
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reopel Jacqueline L | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reopel Jacqueline L | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Reopel Jacqueline L | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |