147 Idlewood Rd Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Idlewood Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $128,677, approximately $110 per square foot. 147 Idlewood Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Bought by
Latone Dylan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,400
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2022
Sold by
Latone John
Bought by
Latone Dylan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,400
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Owens Bridget C
Bought by
John Latone Jr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Kapalko Daniel L
Bought by
Owens Bridget C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Linda L Kapalko
Bought by
Kapalko Daniel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1981
Bought by
Kapalko Daniel L and L L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latone Dylan J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Latone Dylan J | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| John Latone Jr | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Bridget C | $38,200 | None Available | |
| Kapalko Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Kapalko Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latone Dylan J | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $28,640 | $2,740 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $28,640 | $2,740 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $28,640 | $2,740 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $20,410 | $2,740 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $20,410 | $2,740 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $20,410 | $2,740 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $620 | $18,240 | $2,740 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $599 | $18,240 | $2,740 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $582 | $18,240 | $2,740 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $617 | $18,730 | $3,400 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $595 | $18,730 | $3,400 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $597 | $18,730 | $3,400 | $15,330 |
| 2013 | $591 | $18,730 | $3,400 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map