147 Lewis Pond Rd Cotuit, MA 02635
Cotuit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,104,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Lewis Pond Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635 and is currently estimated at $957,120, approximately $573 per square foot. 147 Lewis Pond Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Dudley Marcia S
Bought by
Dudley Jeffrey P and Dudley James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Smith Robert M and Smith Marcia S
Bought by
Dudley Marcia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Jeffrey P | -- | None Available | |
| Dudley Marcia S | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dudley Marcia S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudley Marcia S | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudley Marcia S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,540 | $903,000 | $486,200 | $416,800 |
| 2024 | $7,089 | $899,600 | $486,200 | $413,400 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $698,400 | $342,200 | $356,200 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $596,400 | $290,400 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $515,900 | $264,000 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $510,500 | $264,000 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $480,500 | $264,000 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $471,700 | $289,000 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $473,500 | $300,200 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $476,400 | $303,100 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $470,100 | $296,900 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map