Seller's Agent in 2012
Christine Lau
5 College REALTORS®
(413) 374-7316
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $661,000
Come see this lovely cape set in a fantastic Florence location. Recently polished, this well-loved home is just a short walk to Florence center. Featuring a dramatic sun room addition, hardwood floors & a large, open kitchen & dining area with woodstove and slider to deck. A little updating offers great potential! Large barn for your hobbies, water and electricity to site - access from street. Expansive lot with fruit trees - Room to grow, garden and play!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
0.48 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perks Rebekah L | -- | None Available | |
| Tannen Naomi L | $265,500 | -- | |
| Angela L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tannen Naomi L | $199,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Sold | $265,500 | -3.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Price Changed | $275,900 | -3.2% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902 | $495,500 | $125,400 | $370,100 |
| 2024 | $7,033 | $463,000 | $125,400 | $337,600 |
| 2023 | $6,886 | $434,700 | $113,800 | $320,900 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $313,400 | $113,800 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $291,800 | $108,800 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $291,800 | $108,800 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $280,300 | $108,800 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $282,800 | $108,800 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $4,720 | $282,800 | $108,800 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $282,800 | $108,800 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $290,100 | $108,800 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $270,100 | $108,800 | $161,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christine Lau
5 College REALTORS®
(413) 374-7316
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mark Carmien
Brick & Mortar Northhampton
(413) 320-1162
17 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71331213
APN: NHAM-000023D-000160-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.