97 Hinckley St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,215 - $530,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Hinckley St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $425,304, approximately $472 per square foot. 97 Hinckley St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Bought by
Brown Chester F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Chester F | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $196,000 | $121,800 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $202,400 | $121,800 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $163,300 | $110,700 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $172,000 | $110,700 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $153,300 | $105,700 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $153,300 | $105,700 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $150,500 | $105,700 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $154,900 | $105,700 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $154,900 | $105,700 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $154,900 | $105,700 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $155,900 | $105,700 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $155,900 | $105,700 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map