115 Hinckley St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Hinckley St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $372,175, approximately $373 per square foot. 115 Hinckley St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Eaton Brenda
Bought by
Brenda A Eaton and Brenda Eaton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
New Harmony Properties
Bought by
Eaton Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Goodin Adelard J Est and Goodin
Bought by
Goodin Kevin and Goodin Adelard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda A Eaton | -- | -- | |
| Eaton Brenda | $334,900 | -- | |
| Goodin Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $370,000 | $0 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $5,317 | $350,000 | $0 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $318,200 | $0 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $318,150 | $0 | $318,150 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $318,150 | $0 | $318,150 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $318,150 | $0 | $318,150 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $318,150 | $0 | $318,150 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $220,000 | $0 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $119,700 | $119,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $230,400 | $119,700 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $224,400 | $119,700 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $224,400 | $119,700 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map