142 Hinckley St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Hinckley St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $684,122, approximately $366 per square foot. 142 Hinckley St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Groccia Louis J and Wilson Suzanne T
Bought by
Groccia & Wilson Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Sold by
Wallace Marsha L
Bought by
Wilson Suzanne T and Groccia Louis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groccia & Wilson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Suzanne T | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Suzanne T | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Suzanne T | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Suzanne T | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Suzanne T | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,422 | $532,800 | $129,200 | $403,600 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $478,500 | $129,200 | $349,300 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $428,100 | $117,200 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $361,800 | $117,200 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $333,700 | $112,200 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $333,700 | $112,200 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $323,200 | $112,200 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $239,800 | $112,200 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $239,800 | $112,200 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $239,800 | $112,200 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $244,600 | $112,200 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $244,600 | $112,200 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map