147 Midway St Tupelo, MS 38804
Estimated Value: $332,521 - $432,000
Studio
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Midway St, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $375,630, approximately $398 per square foot. 147 Midway St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawhon Elementary School, Carver Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Bought by
Bartee Harry A and Hasting Giusy N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Mccallum Home Design Inc
Bought by
Hatley Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,799
Interest Rate
5.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartee Harry A | $365,000 | -- | |
| Hatley Audrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatley Audrey | $220,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |