161 Midway Dr Tupelo, MS 38804
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $563,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Midway Dr, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $469,365, approximately $280 per square foot. 161 Midway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lawhon Elementary School, Carver Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Tupelo Redevelopment Agency
Bought by
Richardson David and Richardson Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $34,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $34,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $29,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $29,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $29,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $29,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $29,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $29,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |