M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maria Ang
Estimated Value: $207,549 - $324,000
Great investment property. Looks new! Three units newly renovated, electrical wiring were rewired. Shingle roof is newly installed with R-30 ceiling insulation. Carport has new rolled roof. The rest roofs are two to three years old. All units are ready for occupancy. One - three bedrooms two bathrooms, two - two bedrooms one bathroom. Seller is very motivated, all offers will be considered.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maria Ang
License #01211370 Listed on: 08/10/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Ang
Robert L. Means
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Verde Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Palo Verde Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Palo Verde Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Palo Verde Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Matar Mohamad | $137,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Ang Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nicolas Epifania | -- | Pct | |
| Ang Romeo | $125,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Mejia Jose G | $57,000 | Ati Title | |
| Benefield Kenneth W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matar Mohamad | $102,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolas Epifania | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ang Romeo | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jose G | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Sold | $137,000 | -31.2% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2018 05/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $155,877 | $39,821 | $116,056 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $149,826 | $38,276 | $111,550 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $146,889 | $37,526 | $109,363 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $144,010 | $36,791 | $107,219 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $142,534 | $36,414 | $106,120 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $139,740 | $35,700 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $119,646 | $41,616 | $78,030 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $117,300 | $40,800 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $115,000 | $40,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $107,332 | $21,319 | $86,013 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $100,330 | $20,902 | $79,428 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maria Ang
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217019914
APN: 851-102-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.