147 Ouachita 344 Chidester, AR 71726
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $103,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Ouachita 344, Chidester, AR 71726 and is currently estimated at $99,886, approximately $58 per square foot. 147 Ouachita 344 is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Bought by
Knox Geraldine E and Knox C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Geraldine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $400 | $300 |
| 2024 | -- | $600 | $300 | $300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $430 | $300 | $130 |
| 2022 | $0 | $430 | $300 | $130 |
| 2021 | $0 | $430 | $300 | $130 |
| 2020 | $0 | $430 | $300 | $130 |
| 2019 | $0 | $430 | $300 | $130 |
| 2018 | $0 | $430 | $300 | $130 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,990 | $300 | $1,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,990 | $300 | $1,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,990 | $300 | $1,690 |