NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $199,015 - $214,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,307 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Speed Internet
  • 3-minute walk to Dr James P Burlingham Memorial Park

About This Home

As of November 2022

This is a super clean and nicely maintained 2-family. Upper unit is 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living, dining, kitchen, front AND back enclosed porches. Front and back stairway. The lower unit has the same but the spacious back room works perfectly for a large bedroom, making it a 3 bedroom. Also with large front and back enclosed porches. Laundry hook-ups in the basement. New furnaces. Low maintenance lot. Driveway can fit a couple cars. Plenty of on street parking. Very convenient to stores and highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Haskins

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401269052 Listed on: 08/19/2022

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Gilbo

Listing by Gilbo Realty LLC License #10491206207

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,026

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 3,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x83

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-021-000-0006-001-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,026

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

3,320 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Heading North on Teall. Cross over James St. Right onto Peck. Driveway is on the left side of the house.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0762
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Common, Paved, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-021-000-0006-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X83
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3320.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 1 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4026.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2022
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
7.22%
Current Estimated Value
$208,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,254
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.89%
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,934
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$68,320

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2019
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
List Price
$114,000
Sold Price
$111,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,800
-2.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$105,640
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Wisneski Rose
Bought by
Wisneski Anthony D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jolley Sadtel $150,000 None Available
Hanrahan Timothy $111,200 --
Hanrahan Timothy $111,200 --
Wisneski Anthony D -- Michael J. Kawa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jolley Sadtel $145,500
Previous Owner Hanrahan Timothy $105,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Sold $150,000 +7.2% $69 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $139,900 +25.8% $65 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $111,200 -2.5% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Sale $114,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,344 $95,000 $8,300 $86,700
2024 $1,701 $95,000 $8,300 $86,700
2023 $1,624 $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
2022 $1,653 $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
2021 $1,653 $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
2020 $2,036 $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
2019 $1,104 $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
2018 $1,104 $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
2017 $1,014 $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
2016 $1,063 $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
2015 -- $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
2014 -- $85,400 $8,300 $77,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1427960

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-021-000-0006-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.