NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
8,168 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2024

Last sale price $326,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 0.19 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2024

Great home in active 55+ community. Located close to clubhouse and activities. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Tile and hardwood flooring with double pane windows. ''Cook's'' kitchen with lots of countertop, cabinets and pantry. Two bedroom with den and 1.75 baths. Walk-in closet in primary bedroom. Light and bright with large patio facing east for those morning coffees. Two car garage. Furniture available by separate sale. Treated for termites March 2024 with one year warranty. Close to Superstition Springs Mall, Banner Baywood Hospital, lots of restaurants and golf courses, Hiways 60 and 202. Community has pickleball court, horseshoes, community center, billiards room, bingo, cards, exercise room, rock club and many more activities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR504082000 Listed on: 03/25/2024

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Solutions License #BR504082000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,551

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,168 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East or West Exposure

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 181
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-18-182

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mesa East Association, Phone Number (480) 985-1160
  • Built by Cavco
  • Mesa East Property Owners Assn Subdivision, Cavco Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,551

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,168 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossamon/Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 30.92
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Master Model: Cavco
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Mesa East Property Owners Assn
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 242.56
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 371.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Mesa East
  • Phone: 480-985-1160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8168.0
  • Parcel #: 218-18-182

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cavco

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1551.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 181
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Sold $326,000 +0.3% $243 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2024 03/29/24 For Sale $324,900 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,312 $14,804 -- --
2024 $1,551 $14,099 -- --
2023 $1,551 $16,830 $6,950 $9,880
2022 $1,294 $15,090 $5,520 $9,570
2021 $1,327 $14,840 $5,260 $9,580
2020 $1,306 $14,760 $5,120 $9,640
2019 $1,222 $14,700 $4,790 $9,910
2018 $1,167 $14,280 $4,300 $9,980
2017 $1,140 $10,020 $3,810 $6,210
2016 $1,190 $10,210 $3,810 $6,400
2015 $1,165 $10,080 $3,520 $6,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6683869

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.