NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
970 Sq Ft
6,691 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2025

Last sale price $185,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of August 2025

Active adult community. Lots of room on this corner lot for all those ''toys'' Huge back yard with access from 75th. Estate sale and home being sold ''as-is''. Two bedroom, 1.75 bath with screened patio on the east side to enjoy those Arizona mornings. Two pet limit. Active adult community with heated swimming pool and spa, RV camping club, bingo, pickleball, bocce ball, horseshoes, and many more clubs. Close to Hwys 60 & 202. Convenient location to Banner Baywood Hospital, golf courses, many restaurants and Superstition Springs Mall.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR504082000 Listed on: 08/04/2025

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Lucas

MAR-KEY Real Estate License #SA670287000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $702

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 6,691 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 970 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 200
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-18-201

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mesa East Association, Phone Number (480) 985-1160

Est. Annual Taxes

$702

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

6,691 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossamon/Baywood
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 33.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: MESA EAST MOBILE HOME SUBDIVISION
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 190.72
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 970.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Mesa East
  • Phone: 480-985-1160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6691.0
  • Parcel #: 218-18-201

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Skyline

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 702.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 200
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $191 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2025 08/04/25 For Sale $199,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $686 $7,386 -- --
2024 $774 $7,034 -- --
2023 $774 $7,690 $5,890 $1,800
2022 $755 $6,380 $4,720 $1,660
2021 $772 $6,140 $4,500 $1,640
2020 $763 $5,870 $4,240 $1,630
2019 $770 $6,250 $3,950 $2,300
2018 $738 $5,930 $3,610 $2,320
2017 $722 $5,430 $3,270 $2,160
2016 $681 $5,440 $3,230 $2,210
2015 $682 $5,180 $3,010 $2,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6901171

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.