147 S Amberwood St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,398,790 - $1,490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 S Amberwood St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,445,698, approximately $609 per square foot. 147 S Amberwood St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Hideki Kataoka and Hideki Darlene M
Bought by
Kataoka Hideki and Kataoka Darlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kataoka Hideki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,738 | $555,088 | $298,352 | $256,736 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $544,204 | $292,502 | $251,702 |
| 2023 | $6,593 | $533,534 | $286,767 | $246,767 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $523,073 | $281,144 | $241,929 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $512,817 | $275,631 | $237,186 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $507,559 | $272,805 | $234,754 |
| 2019 | $6,181 | $497,607 | $267,456 | $230,151 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $487,850 | $262,211 | $225,639 |
| 2017 | $5,868 | $478,285 | $257,070 | $221,215 |
| 2016 | $5,761 | $468,907 | $252,029 | $216,878 |
| 2015 | $5,681 | $461,864 | $248,243 | $213,621 |
| 2014 | $5,336 | $452,817 | $243,380 | $209,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map