147 S I St Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 S I St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $699,519, approximately $541 per square foot. 147 S I St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Alvarez Flores Miguel
Bought by
Flores Miguel Alvarez and Flores Veli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Flores Miguel A and Flores Velia L
Bought by
Flores Miguel A and Flores Velia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Flores Miguel A
Bought by
Flores Miguel A and Flores Velia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Adsnade Patricia J
Bought by
Flores Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Miguel Alvarez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Miguel A | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Flores Miguel A | $62,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Flores Miguel A | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Miguel A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Miguel A | $123,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Miguel A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $259,854 | $142,747 | $117,107 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $254,759 | $139,948 | $114,811 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $249,764 | $137,204 | $112,560 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $244,867 | $134,514 | $110,353 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $240,066 | $131,876 | $108,190 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $237,607 | $130,525 | $107,082 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $232,949 | $127,966 | $104,983 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $228,382 | $125,457 | $102,925 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $223,905 | $122,998 | $100,907 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $219,516 | $120,587 | $98,929 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $216,221 | $118,777 | $97,444 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $211,987 | $116,451 | $95,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map