1470 E Sierra Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 E Sierra Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $243,503, approximately $222 per square foot. 1470 E Sierra Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Ramon
Bought by
Ramon Lopez And Graciela B Lopez 2025 Revocab and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Graciela B
Bought by
Lopez Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Graciela B
Bought by
Lopez Ramon and Lopez Graciela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Ramon
Bought by
Lopez Graciela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Sandoval Antonio G
Bought by
Lasalle National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon Lopez And Graciela B Lopez 2025 Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Ramon | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Graciela B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lopez Ramon | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lasalle National Bank | $42,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ramon | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ramon | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $88,376 | $39,190 | $49,186 |
| 2024 | $976 | $86,644 | $38,422 | $48,222 |
| 2023 | $973 | $84,946 | $37,669 | $47,277 |
| 2022 | $920 | $83,281 | $36,931 | $46,350 |
| 2021 | $905 | $81,648 | $36,207 | $45,441 |
| 2020 | $906 | $80,811 | $35,836 | $44,975 |
| 2019 | $933 | $79,226 | $35,133 | $44,093 |
| 2018 | $888 | $77,672 | $34,444 | $43,228 |
| 2017 | $898 | $76,149 | $33,769 | $42,380 |
| 2016 | $842 | $74,656 | $33,107 | $41,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map