1520 E Sierra Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $406,292 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 E Sierra Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $460,823, approximately $189 per square foot. 1520 E Sierra Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Belknap Scott F and Kenneth W Moore Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Belknap Mark and Belknap Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Alta District Historical Society Inc and Moore Kenneth W
Bought by
Kenneth W Moore Revocable Living Trust and Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belknap Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenneth W Moore Revocable Living Trust | $140,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $243,545 | $64,945 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $238,771 | $63,672 | $175,099 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $234,090 | $62,424 | $171,666 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $229,500 | $61,200 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $193,319 | $56,006 | $137,313 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $166,545 | $50,467 | $116,078 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $163,279 | $49,477 | $113,802 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $160,078 | $48,507 | $111,571 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $156,939 | $47,556 | $109,383 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $153,862 | $46,624 | $107,238 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $151,551 | $45,924 | $105,627 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $148,582 | $45,024 | $103,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map