1470 Emmet St Omaha, NE 68110
E R Danner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Emmet St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $202,667, approximately $152 per square foot. 1470 Emmet St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Omaha Municipal Land Bak
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Skipper Synthia Faye
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $11,111 | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc | $300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $7,100 | $7,100 | -- |
| 2024 | $150 | $7,100 | $7,100 | -- |