1470 Graystone Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,902
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Graystone Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $883,819, approximately $226 per square foot. 1470 Graystone Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Asheim Paul W
Bought by
Asheim Paul W and Paul W Asheim Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Asheim Kathleen R
Bought by
Asheim Paul W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asheim Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| Asheim Paul W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,746 | $249,400 | $76,990 | $172,410 |
| 2023 | $16,912 | $224,100 | $69,180 | $154,920 |
| 2022 | $16,082 | $202,770 | $62,270 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $15,655 | $195,540 | $60,050 | $135,490 |
| 2020 | $15,846 | $195,540 | $60,050 | $135,490 |
| 2019 | $15,286 | $185,980 | $57,110 | $128,870 |
| 2018 | $15,150 | $182,520 | $59,560 | $122,960 |
| 2017 | $14,896 | $176,330 | $57,540 | $118,790 |
| 2016 | $17,566 | $195,980 | $55,220 | $140,760 |
| 2015 | $17,419 | $186,080 | $52,430 | $133,650 |
| 2014 | $18,314 | $189,810 | $53,030 | $136,780 |
| 2013 | $18,120 | $191,130 | $53,400 | $137,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map