Seller's Agent in 2016
Hisham Bedeir
Compass
(630) 935-6527
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $883,000
Elegant & Gracious, Move-in to this well maintained. Unmatched quality of finishing one can only wish to have, the original owner kept this home in an immaculate condition, new roofing & dryvits with warranties. Step into elegance with the double glass door entry & double story foyer, formal welcoming & bright reception with fireplace, & dining room. Great for Entertaining floor plans, a chef kitchen with pantries & Butler Station overlooking large breakfast area that sprawls to an expansive family room with a fireplace, Office & laundry/mud room on the main level. Magnificent master suite with sitting area & an indulging luxury bath, 3 large bedrooms & bathroom all on the second level. Large English basement awaiting your fine finishing. Being part Stonebridge Community & Country Club living is a wonderful experience & with an award winning school district make living here a smart move for better future, minutes to Train & I88, seller will pay initiation fee for the Country Club.
Co-Listed By
Feriha Kazmi
Compass License #475163676
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kandanala Sudhakar | -- | Attorney | |
| Blumenshine John K | $309,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kandanala Sudhakar | $416,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumenshine John K | $244,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $463,000 | -3.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -1.2% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | For Sale | $494,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,138 | $207,100 | $50,860 | $156,240 |
| 2023 | $14,473 | $186,090 | $45,700 | $140,390 |
| 2022 | $13,656 | $168,850 | $41,130 | $127,720 |
| 2021 | $13,304 | $162,820 | $39,660 | $123,160 |
| 2020 | $13,466 | $162,820 | $39,660 | $123,160 |
| 2019 | $13,004 | $154,860 | $37,720 | $117,140 |
| 2018 | $13,579 | $159,740 | $39,330 | $120,410 |
| 2017 | $13,364 | $154,330 | $38,000 | $116,330 |
| 2016 | $12,873 | $150,220 | $36,470 | $113,750 |
| 2015 | $12,733 | $142,630 | $34,630 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $13,391 | $145,400 | $35,030 | $110,370 |
| 2013 | $13,743 | $146,410 | $35,270 | $111,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Hisham Bedeir
Compass
(630) 935-6527
103 Total Sales
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Feriha Kazmi
Compass
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09166327
APN: 07-07-302-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.