1470 Long Point Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $702,816
Studio
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Long Point Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $673,454, approximately $320 per square foot. 1470 Long Point Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Unger Joseph
Bought by
Unger Joseph and Unger Sherry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Vohs Steven P
Bought by
Unger Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Davidson Development Inc
Bought by
Vohs Steven P and Vohs Karen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Unger Joseph | $271,000 | -- | |
| Vohs Steven P | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Unger Joseph | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $533,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $488,200 | $223,300 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $480,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $471,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $460,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $456,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $453,200 | $193,300 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $439,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $425,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $411,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $408,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map