14700 W Rose Ln Van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $822,920 - $1,025,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14700 W Rose Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $899,480, approximately $473 per square foot. 14700 W Rose Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valerio Street Elementary School, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home California Llc
Bought by
Hanukov Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Hanukov Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,296
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanukov Gene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hanukov Gene | $662,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanukov Gene | $529,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $738,469 | $292,264 | $446,205 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $723,990 | $286,534 | $437,456 |
| 2023 | $8,774 | $709,795 | $280,916 | $428,879 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $695,878 | $275,408 | $420,470 |
| 2021 | $8,248 | $682,234 | $270,008 | $412,226 |
| 2019 | $7,898 | $662,000 | $262,000 | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map