Estimated Value: $1,803,000 - $2,507,090
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,101
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14706 High Valley Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,046,523, approximately $401 per square foot. 14706 High Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Seitz Andreas and Seitz Elizabeth
Bought by
Seitz Andreas and Seitz Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Tasso Eva Trust 11-16-84 and Tasso Katherine Tasso
Bought by
Seitz Andreas K and Seitz Elizabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,262
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,933,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Northup Tharold E and Northup Shirley M
Bought by
Mowrey Katherine Tasso and Tasso Clara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Northup Tharold E and Northup Shirley M
Bought by
Northup Tharold E and Northup Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Andreas | -- | None Available | |
| Seitz Andreas | -- | None Available | |
| Seitz Andreas K | $485,000 | First American Title | |
| Mowrey Katherine Tasso | $410,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Northup Tharold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seitz Andreas K | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Seitz Andreas K | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,796 | $1,245,620 | $454,524 | $791,096 |
| 2024 | $13,796 | $1,221,197 | $445,612 | $775,585 |
| 2023 | $13,504 | $1,197,253 | $436,875 | $760,378 |
| 2022 | $13,279 | $1,173,778 | $428,309 | $745,469 |
| 2021 | $13,107 | $1,150,763 | $419,911 | $730,852 |
| 2020 | $12,900 | $1,138,965 | $415,606 | $723,359 |
| 2019 | $12,565 | $1,116,633 | $407,457 | $709,176 |
| 2018 | $12,212 | $1,094,739 | $399,468 | $695,271 |
| 2017 | $11,886 | $1,073,275 | $391,636 | $681,639 |
| 2016 | $11,634 | $1,052,231 | $383,957 | $668,274 |
| 2015 | $11,125 | $1,006,325 | $378,190 | $628,135 |
| 2014 | $10,871 | $971,907 | $370,782 | $601,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map