1471 Prospect Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $213,166 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Prospect Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $259,542, approximately $191 per square foot. 1471 Prospect Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Smith Lewis F
Bought by
Jeter Jackie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Akeridge Thomas F
Bought by
Smith Lewis F and Smith Edna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1978
Sold by
Mullins Fred
Bought by
Akeridge Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeter Jackie A | $99,000 | -- | |
| Smith Lewis F | $40,000 | -- | |
| Akeridge Thomas F | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lewis F | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $59,551 | $9,888 | $49,663 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $47,762 | $8,240 | $39,522 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $43,028 | $8,000 | $35,028 |
| 2022 | $924 | $37,792 | $4,800 | $32,992 |
| 2021 | $928 | $37,792 | $4,800 | $32,992 |
| 2020 | $937 | $37,792 | $4,800 | $32,992 |
| 2019 | $959 | $38,081 | $4,800 | $33,281 |
| 2018 | $974 | $38,081 | $4,800 | $33,281 |
| 2017 | $854 | $32,980 | $4,848 | $28,132 |
| 2016 | $758 | $28,654 | $4,800 | $23,854 |
| 2015 | $763 | $28,468 | $4,800 | $23,668 |
| 2014 | $177 | $24,628 | $4,800 | $19,828 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,188 | $4,800 | $14,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map