1471 SW 6th Place Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $484,243
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 SW 6th Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $455,561, approximately $440 per square foot. 1471 SW 6th Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Grumbo Richard Paul
Bought by
Lara Raudel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Outstanding Balance
$97,345
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Raudel | $223,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Raudel | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |