1463 SW 5th Place Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 SW 5th Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $493,053, approximately $191 per square foot. 1463 SW 5th Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Nash Gary V
Bought by
Tapasa Fuavai and Brown Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,925
Outstanding Balance
$81,941
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$411,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Hecker Delores J
Bought by
Nash Gary and Toliver Nash Debra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,692
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapasa Fuavai | $190,875 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Nash Gary | $162,896 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History