14713 Spaulding St Omaha, NE 68116
Arbor Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,705 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14713 Spaulding St, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $312,426, approximately $219 per square foot. 14713 Spaulding St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Standing Bear Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $276,700 | $28,800 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $243,300 | $28,800 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $243,300 | $28,800 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $191,700 | $28,800 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $191,700 | $28,800 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $172,100 | $28,800 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $172,100 | $28,800 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $149,200 | $28,800 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $149,200 | $28,800 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $163,800 | $28,400 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $153,000 | $26,500 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $153,000 | $26,500 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map