14713 W Rose Ln Van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $787,487 - $900,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14713 W Rose Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $856,622, approximately $519 per square foot. 14713 W Rose Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valerio Street Elementary School, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Absi Mariya Abou
Bought by
Absi Mariya Abou and Absi Elias Abou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,700
Outstanding Balance
$130,985
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$725,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home California Llc
Bought by
Abouabsi Mariya and Abouabsi Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absi Mariya Abou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abouabsi Mariya | $616,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Absi Mariya Abou | $140,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Abouabsi Mariya | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,345 | $674,227 | $490,716 | $183,511 |
| 2024 | $8,175 | $661,008 | $481,095 | $179,913 |
| 2023 | $8,015 | $648,048 | $471,662 | $176,386 |
| 2022 | $7,635 | $635,342 | $462,414 | $172,928 |
| 2021 | $7,534 | $622,886 | $453,348 | $169,538 |
| 2020 | $8,143 | $616,500 | $448,700 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $203,934 | $203,934 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map