Seller's Agent in 2014
Angela Peters, CRS, GRI
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 215-1529
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,128 - $416,000
Formal dining room, spacious open floor plan, kitchen boasts ceramic tile counters, S/S appliances granite island with gas cooktop, large windows, open family room with built in shelving, and F/P. Brand new main level wood flooring. Master has double sinks and spacious W/I closet. Upstairs bedrooms joined by full jack and jill bath. Neat office/homework space upstairs as well. Recent interior/exterior paint, carpets cleaned. Sprinklers, Security systems move in now! OPPD-98/mo, MUD-150/mo.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Sterling License #20110578 Listed on: 08/13/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechowicz Lisa M | $228,000 | Ats | |
| Dhanalakoti Satyaprakash V | $238,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lechowicz Lisa M | $223,771 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Sold | $227,900 | -2.6% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | For Sale | $233,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $344,800 | $35,000 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $344,800 | $35,000 | $309,800 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $293,300 | $35,000 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $293,300 | $35,000 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $262,400 | $35,000 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $253,500 | $24,000 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $253,500 | $24,000 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $237,500 | $24,000 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $5,874 | $237,500 | $24,000 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $221,900 | $24,000 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $221,900 | $24,000 | $197,900 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $221,900 | $24,000 | $197,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Angela Peters, CRS, GRI
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 215-1529
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stephen Ward
Exceptional Properties Group
(402) 213-1936
16 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21415390
APN: 4337-1226-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.