14715 S White Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $679,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14715 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $646,057, approximately $506 per square foot. 14715 S White Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Miranda Rosa Esther
Bought by
Cruz Rosa Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,588
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$581,469
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Rosa Esther | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Rosa Esther | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $235,748 | $93,604 | $142,144 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $231,126 | $91,769 | $139,357 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $226,595 | $89,970 | $136,625 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $222,153 | $88,206 | $133,947 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $217,798 | $86,477 | $131,321 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $211,340 | $83,913 | $127,427 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $207,197 | $82,268 | $124,929 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $199,153 | $79,074 | $120,079 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $196,163 | $77,887 | $118,276 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $192,322 | $76,362 | $115,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map