$825,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 3PM

14717 Symphony Dr Eastvale, CA 92880

Estimated payment $5,218/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,549 Sq Ft
$324 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Loft
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 5-minute walk to Symphony Park

About This Home

Welcome to 14717 Symphony Drive, a beautifully designed residence nestled in the highly desirable city of Eastvale. Built in 2016, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers approximately 2,543 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with modern comfort and timeless style throughout. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and family areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings of any size. Generously sized bedrooms, including a well-appointed primary suite, provide comfort and privacy for the whole family. The backyard is a true highlight of the home, featuring a sparkling pool designed for year-round family enjoyment and effortless entertaining. Whether hosting summer barbecues, relaxing poolside, or creating lasting memories with family and friends, this outdoor space offers the perfect private retreat. Located in the sought-after Brio at The Trails community, this home provides convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, and highly regarded schools. With its contemporary design, functional layout, resort-style backyard, and prime location, 14717 Symphony Drive presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the very best of Eastvale living.

Listing Agent

Jacqueline Smith

Fathom Realty Group, Inc. Brokerage Email: Jacquie@IEHomes.com License #01386357 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Fence is in good condition
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,549 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts For Spa
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • Prime Association Services Association, Phone Number (800) 706-7838
  • Prime Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 218
  • Tax Tract Number 36423
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144891046
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 144891046
  • Year Built: 2016
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2549.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 323.66
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Up, Loft, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Bathroom Features: Formica Counters, Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Good Condition, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 65.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Prime Association Services
  • Phone: 800-706-7838
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Prime Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rosa Parks
  • High School: Eleanor Roosevelt
  • Elementary School #2: ROSPAR
  • High School2: ELEROO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5227.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 218
  • Tax Tract Number: 36423

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,991 $557,437 $174,085 $383,352
2023 $8,991 $535,793 $167,326 $368,467
2022 $8,736 $525,289 $164,046 $361,243
2021 $8,193 $482,490 $160,830 $321,660
2020 $8,093 $477,543 $159,181 $318,362
2019 $7,948 $468,180 $156,060 $312,120
2018 $7,781 $459,000 $153,000 $306,000
2017 $7,640 $450,000 $150,000 $300,000
2016 $2,537 $153,319 $153,319 $0
2015 $2,486 $151,017 $151,017 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $825,000 +83.3% $324 / Sq Ft
08/27/2016 08/27/16 Sold $450,000 -3.7% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2016 05/20/16 For Sale $467,075 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $450,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26105101

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 144-891-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.