1472 60th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Mapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,101,000 - $2,705,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $2,406,482, approximately $668 per square foot. 1472 60th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
M G M H L Limited Partnership
Bought by
Dms 14702 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Taykhman Golda and Taykhman Moisei
Bought by
M G M H L Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1999
Sold by
Taykhman Moisei
Bought by
Taykhman Moisei and Taykhman Golda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dms 14702 Llc | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| Dms 14702 Llc | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| Dms 14702 Llc | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| M G M H L Limited Partnership | -- | -- | |
| M G M H L Limited Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Taykhman Moisei | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Taykhman Moisei | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,985 | $130,560 | $28,680 | $101,880 |
| 2025 | $15,080 | $112,020 | $28,680 | $83,340 |
| 2024 | $15,080 | $131,760 | $28,680 | $103,080 |
| 2023 | $15,248 | $134,220 | $28,680 | $105,540 |
| 2022 | $14,876 | $108,240 | $28,680 | $79,560 |
| 2021 | $14,425 | $83,580 | $28,680 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $13,742 | $81,840 | $28,680 | $53,160 |
| 2019 | $12,796 | $81,840 | $28,680 | $53,160 |
| 2018 | $12,457 | $62,568 | $17,168 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $12,359 | $62,099 | $21,401 | $40,698 |
| 2016 | $11,402 | $58,584 | $25,296 | $33,288 |
| 2015 | $7,161 | $55,268 | $28,137 | $27,131 |
| 2014 | $7,161 | $52,140 | $31,860 | $20,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map