1472 Beaumont Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Beaumont Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $402,073, approximately $300 per square foot. 1472 Beaumont Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Escobar-Florez Libia
Bought by
Libia Escobar-Florez Livingtrust and Libia Escobar-Florez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Randy P and Anderson Doreen L
Bought by
Escobar Florez Libia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,040
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Scott M and Anderson Diana L
Bought by
Anderson Randy P and Anderson Doreen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libia Escobar-Florez Livingtrust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Escobar Florez Libia | $264,000 | Atg | |
| Anderson Randy P | $163,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escobar Florez Libia | $194,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Randy P | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,261 | $122,543 | $33,606 | $88,937 |
| 2023 | $8,503 | $111,180 | $30,490 | $80,690 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $103,330 | $28,340 | $74,990 |
| 2021 | $8,260 | $98,090 | $26,900 | $71,190 |
| 2020 | $8,060 | $95,150 | $26,090 | $69,060 |
| 2019 | $7,950 | $91,760 | $25,160 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $7,823 | $87,810 | $24,080 | $63,730 |
| 2017 | $7,598 | $84,310 | $23,120 | $61,190 |
| 2016 | $7,448 | $80,530 | $22,080 | $58,450 |
| 2015 | $7,429 | $76,230 | $20,900 | $55,330 |
| 2014 | $6,909 | $74,300 | $20,370 | $53,930 |
| 2013 | $8,293 | $76,080 | $20,860 | $55,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map