1472 Lance Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Lance Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,175,971, approximately $731 per square foot. 1472 Lance Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Jutila Russell and Jutila Barbara
Bought by
Espinoza Vivian and Mai Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$278,366
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$897,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Vivian | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Vivian | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,164 | $540,099 | $439,709 | $100,390 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $529,509 | $431,087 | $98,422 |
| 2023 | $6,013 | $519,127 | $422,634 | $96,493 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $508,949 | $414,348 | $94,601 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $498,970 | $406,223 | $92,747 |
| 2020 | $5,773 | $493,854 | $402,058 | $91,796 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $484,171 | $394,174 | $89,997 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $474,678 | $386,445 | $88,233 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $465,371 | $378,868 | $86,503 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $456,247 | $371,440 | $84,807 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $449,394 | $365,860 | $83,534 |
| 2014 | $5,277 | $440,591 | $358,693 | $81,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map