A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adolfo Paz
Benefit Realty
(562) 346-3377
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $623,000
Cute little doll house centrally located to all the amenities Long Beach has to offer at an affordable price. Cheaper than rent or purchasing a Condo. You own the land!. Don't miss out on this opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enamorado Edgardo | $191,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sustaita Antonio C | -- | -- | |
| Sustaita Antonio | $55,000 | American Coast Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Stewart Title | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $80,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enamorado Edgardo | $187,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Sustaita Antonio | $43,992 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Sold | $185,000 | -6.1% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $225,505 | $180,407 | $45,098 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $221,084 | $176,870 | $44,214 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $216,750 | $173,402 | $43,348 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $212,501 | $170,002 | $42,499 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $208,335 | $166,669 | $41,666 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $202,158 | $161,727 | $40,431 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $198,195 | $158,556 | $39,639 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $110,728 | $82,732 | $27,996 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $109,066 | $81,490 | $27,576 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $106,930 | $79,894 | $27,036 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adolfo Paz
Benefit Realty
(562) 346-3377
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS15213473
APN: 7259-026-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.