1472 Remembrance Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,890 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Remembrance Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $459,973, approximately $382 per square foot. 1472 Remembrance Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Richard B
Bought by
Cobra 28 No 8 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobra 28 No 8 Lp | $220,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $273,073 | $45,510 | $227,563 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $262,471 | $43,744 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $257,326 | $42,887 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $252,282 | $42,047 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $249,696 | $41,616 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $244,800 | $40,800 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $228,000 | $65,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $221,000 | $63,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $197,000 | $56,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $179,000 | $51,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map