1477 Keepsake Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Keepsake Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $458,686, approximately $299 per square foot. 1477 Keepsake Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Silver Tree Capital Corporation
Bought by
Flowers Tyrone and Flowers Bernadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,006
Outstanding Balance
$96,901
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Vega Pedro and Vega Edelmira
Bought by
Silver Tree Capital Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Vega Pedro and Vega Edelmira
Bought by
Vega Pedro and Vega Edelmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Vega Sidia
Bought by
Vega Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Vaquilar Fernando O and Vaquilar Carolyn D
Bought by
Vega Pedro and Vega Edelmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Tyrone | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Silver Tree Capital Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Pedro | -- | American Title Co | |
| Vega Francisco | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Vega Pedro | $92,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Tyrone | $148,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Pedro | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Pedro | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $192,160 | $32,019 | $160,141 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $184,700 | $30,777 | $153,923 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $181,079 | $30,174 | $150,905 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $177,530 | $29,583 | $147,947 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $175,710 | $29,280 | $146,430 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $172,265 | $28,706 | $143,559 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $168,889 | $28,145 | $140,744 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $165,579 | $27,594 | $137,985 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $162,333 | $27,053 | $135,280 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $159,897 | $26,648 | $133,249 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $156,767 | $26,127 | $130,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map