14722 Keese Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14722 Keese Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $768,734, approximately $690 per square foot. 14722 Keese Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Vandendries Tom
Bought by
Vandendries Tom and Vandendries Anastasia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,842
Outstanding Balance
$323,025
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Pacheco Guillermo
Bought by
Vandendries Thomas and Vandendries Anastasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,804
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Pacheco Guillermo
Bought by
Pacheco Guillermo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandendries Tom | -- | Pct | |
| Vandendries Thomas | $165,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Pacheco Guillermo | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandendries Tom | $397,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandendries Thomas | $163,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $253,426 | $171,364 | $82,062 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $248,457 | $168,004 | $80,453 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $243,586 | $164,710 | $78,876 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $238,811 | $161,481 | $77,330 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $234,129 | $158,315 | $75,814 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $227,186 | $153,620 | $73,566 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $222,732 | $150,608 | $72,124 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $214,084 | $144,760 | $69,324 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $210,869 | $142,586 | $68,283 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $206,739 | $139,793 | $66,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map